587 E Eastpointe Cir N North Salt Lake, UT 84054
Listing Courtesy of: UTAH REAL ESTATE / Coldwell Banker Realty / Keri Keele

  587 E Eastpointe Cir N North Salt Lake, UT 84054

Active (63 Days)
$548,500 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
2,032
SQFT

Description

NEW CARPET, NEW LVP FLOORING, NEW PAINT. South facing home on secluded cul-de-sac. Fully fenced with beautiful, mature landscaping! Prime location tucked into a desirable, quiet neighborhood within 15 minutes on surface streets of downtown Salt Lake City and a variety of shopping, restaurants, and schools. Home is move-in ready with an open floor plan and updated appliances throughout. DSL and fiber optic internet available. Modern gas fireplace with additional gas lines to kitchen stove and laundry room dryer. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County Records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

MLS #:
2142281
Taxes
$2,942
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997

UTAH REAL ESTATE
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:20 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $25/Monthly
Flooring
  • Tile
  • Carpet
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Stories
  • 3
Living Area
  • 2,032 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 11, 2026
Price Changed
$548,500
0%
-$500
Apr 22, 2026
Price Changed
$549,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$559,000
-2%
-$11,000
Mar 10, 2026
Listed
$570,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®